Montana Women's Bowling Association Hall of Fame
  1974 - Present  
Superior Performance Meritorious Service
1974 Helen Rotar Burt Butte 1974 Ruth Fraser Missoula
1975 Isabel Cummings Great Falls 1975 Bea Knerr Samson Lewistown
1976 Deloris Effinger Kalispell 1978 Vi Greene Columbia Falls
1978 Carol Huggins Missoula 1979 Vi Rasmusson Baker
1979 Martha Gookin Hardin 1979 Helen Leach Laurel
1980 Mildred Cabbage Great Falls 1979 Betty Lou Lindstrom Helena
1981 Chloe Grimm Butte 1980 Eleanor Meeks Fort Benton
1982 Deni Hershberger Plains 1981 Ruth Zimny Great Falls
1982 Chris Schiavon Billings 1981 Kathleen Walford Missoula
1987 Shirley Kline Rudyard 1982 Anne Ducharme Missoula
1991 Val Ziegler Missoula 1982 Georgia Otten Kalispell
1991 Kay Kinzinger Great Falls 1983 Bernice Cordier Columbia Falls
1991 Darlene Ruane Great Falls 1983 Shirley Durran Great Falls
1992 Dixie Evans Havre 1983 Hazel Hardin Billings
1993 Vickie Hemstad Great Falls 1986 Lavonne Lawien Miles City
1993 Virginia Lovhaug Thompson Falls 1987 Dee Dee Grant Bigfork
1994 Lorraine Lyons Butte 1987 Naomi Sherlock Whitefish
1994 Char Carr Diaz Great Falls 1988 Mary Marron Helena
1995 Debbie (Langley) Evans Missoula 1989 Dorothy Egolf Bozeman
1996 Nilda Zacher Anaconda 1992 Alma Dyer Billings
1997 Kristen Egan Great Falls 1993 Helen Bryson Billings
1997 Mary Porter Missoula 1994 Linda Milender Kalispell
1998 Peggy Cloninger Helena 1996 Jane Ness Miles City
1999 Helen Johnson Billings 2001 Marian Campbell Helena
1999 Fawn Lyons Butte 2003 Sharon Munsinger Harlem
2000 Pat Brown Simmons Billings 2004 Lauarel Walker Rudyard
2004 Julie Redfern Billings 2004 Bev Moore E. Helena
2006 Helen Johnson Billings
2006 Roz Gallup Billings
Montana Woman Bowler Star of Yesteryear
1985 Catherine (Kay) Brown Bozeman 1973 Helen Richards Butte
1986 Helen Johnson Billings 1977 Grace Douglas Meagher Butte
1988 Marjie Spinler Rudyard 1978 Zella Ellis Butte
1990 Vera Swinney Rudyard 1980 Leona Zapp Great Falls
1990 Fae eklund Kalispell 1984 Bette Plagmann Glendive
1991 Cleo Lowther Billings 1985 Lucy Secora Courtnage Big Sandy
1992 Debbie Morris Helena 1986 Hope Beebe Mitchell Helena
1993 Sharon Uecker Billings 1986 Lillian DeLambert Helena
1994 Elaine Jensen Bozeman 1988 Amelia Borgen Missoula
1995 Juanita Kabalin Helena 1988 Loretta Tingle Missoula
1996 Judy Spinler Hingham 1988 Ann Marcille Butte
1997 Helen Bryson Billings 1989 Berth Wiley Billings
2000 Jewell Stelle Hamilton 1992 Rose Stosich Butte
2001 A. Arlene Ayers Fort Benton 1994 Regina Jette Missoula
2002 Virginia Englehardt Billings 1996 Nadene Larson Havre
2005 Ginger Ward Thompson Falls 1998 Betty Wheeler Helena/Msla
Special Recognition Award Vera Swinney Memorial Award
1984 Stan Olson Great Falls 1991 Margaret Brandt Billings
1984 Marian Campbell Helena 1992 Eleanor Connolly Great Falls
1985 Lillian Fisher Barnes Helena 1994 Lena Riely Libby
1985 Bill Morrison Missoula 1995 Judy Spinler Hingham
1985 Chet Moran Columbus 1999 Viola Greene Columbia Falls
1985 Steve Barcus Browning 2000 Irene McClain Great Falls
1985 Ed Peressini Great Falls 2001 Donna Reeves Columbia Falls
1985 Jack Harrington Billings 2002 Susan Keller Columbia Falls
1986 Steve Ryan Butte
1986 Harvey Pierce Bozeman
1986 Rilla Best Anderson Helena
1988 Iola Mason Whitefish
1988 Jack Murphy Great Falls
1988 Elsie Murphy Great Falls
1990 Clavin Crouch Columbia Falls
1990 Mel Plagmann Miles City
1990 Irma Boyd Quincy, CA
1991 Holly Lapinski Bozeman
1998 Solly Johnston Bozeman
2003 Cleo Lowther Billings  
2003 Jeanette Strausburg Billings
2004 Dennis Boggio Billings
2005 Lorraine Hodges Bigfork
2006 Darla Dunham Billings
2006 Ruth Sprankel Billings